It's almost NCAA basketball season which means it's time to decide who to follow. Whether or not you're a diehard fan of one team or just the casual fan looking for one to follow, this list will be sure to help.

Below is the ultimate master list of every single Australian on a NCAA Division 1 basketball roster. Special thank you to fellow Edge of the Crowd writer, Sarah Wildy on helping me compile data on every single player on here and Jason Irvine for assisting with the tweets.

American East

Albany: Taylor Moffat, Freshman, Mount Barker, SA.

Maryland-Baltimore County: Anyang Garang, Junior, Adelaide, SA.

American Athletic Conference

Southern Methodist: Ella Brown, Freshman, Palm Beach, QLD

Paige Bayliss, Graduate, Queensland

Wichita State: Ambah Kowcun, Junior, Adelaide, SA

ASUN

Central Arkansas: Elias Cato, Sophomore, QLD

Nikki Metcalfe, Graduate, Melbourne, VIC

Eastern Kentucky: Abbey Morton, RS-Sophomore, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Jacksonville: Sejr Deans, Freshman, Launceston, TAS

North Florida: Oscar Berry, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Stetson: Jackson Huxtable, Sophomore, Sydney, VIC

Atlantic 10

Davidson: Suzi-Rose Deegan, Senior, Marmian, WA

Millie Prior, Sophomore, Sydney, VIC

Adelaide Fuller, Senior, Brisbane, QLD

Issy Morgan, Sophomore, Sydney, VIC

Fordham: Matilda Flood, Junior, Bathurst, NSW

Rose Nelson, Freshman, Wallacia, NSW

George Mason: Blake Jones, Sophomore, Canberra, ACT

George Washington: Nya Lok, Senior, Melbourne, VIC

Keegan Harvey, Junior, NSW

La Salle: Claire Jacobs, Senior, Perth, WA

Amy Jacobs, Senior, Perth, WA

Mia Jacobs, Freshman, Perth, WA

Emilee Tahata, Sophomore, Springfield, QLD

St. Joseph's: Louis Bleechmore, Junior, Sydney, NSW

Emirson Devenie, Freshman, Melbourne, VIC

Virgina Commonwealth: Chloe Bloom, Senior, Sydney, NSW

Atlantic Coast

Clemson: Hannah Hank, Senior, Port Lincoln, SA

Duke: Tyrese Proctor, Freshman, Sydney, NSW

Syracuse: Georgia Woolley, Sophomore, Brisbane, QLD

Virginia Tech: Georgia Amoore, Junior, Ballarat, VIC

GREENSBORO, NC - MARCH 05: Virginia Tech Hokies guard Georgia Amoore (5) passes the ball during the ACC Tournament semifinal game between the Virginia Tech Hokies and NC State Wolfpack on March 5, 2022 at Greensboro Coliseum. (Photo by Nicholas Faulkner/Icon Sportswire via Getty Images)

Charlise Dunn, Freshman, VIC

Wake Forest: Kate Deeble, Freshman, Brisbane, QLD

Big 12

Kansas State: Rebekah Dallinger, Junior, Sydney, NSW

Texas Christian: Tara Manumaleuga, Senior, QLD

Emily Fisher, Graduate, Melbourne, VIC

Texas Tech: Ella Tofaeono, Senior, Sydney, NSW

Big East

Georgetown: Kristina Moore, Graduate, Sydney, NSW

Big Sky

Sacramento State: Hunter Marks, Senior, Phillip Island, VIC

Akol Mawein, Junior, Sydney, NSW

Akaysha Muggeridge, Freshman, Rockhampton, QLD

Idaho: Brooke Malone, RS-Freshman, Perth, WA

Asha Phillips, Freshman, North Nowra, NSW

Idaho State: Callie Bourne, Graduate, Canberra, ACT

Montana: Josh Bannan, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Montana State: Grace Beasley, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Northern Colorado: Lauren Andrews, Freshman, Townsville, QLD

Riley Abercrombie, Graduate, Wollongong, NSW

Southern Utah: Deng Dut, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Cameron Healy, Graduate, Sydney, NSW

Lizzie Williamson, RS-Junior, Adelaide, SA

Aishah Anis, Sophomore, Launceston, TAS

Emmy Clarke, Freshman, Canberra, ACT

Weber State: Charlotte Hegvold, Sophomore, Ipswich, QLD

Amelia Raidaveta, Freshman, Dubbo, NSW

Laura Taylor, Senior, Ballarat, NSW

Big South

Campbell: Audrey Fuller, Sophomore, Brisbane, QLD

Anthony Dell'Orso, Freshman, Melbourne, VIC

Radford: Tatiana Beaumont, Sophomore, Emu Heights, NSW

South Carolina-Upstate: Thomas Sheida, RS-Junior, Bundaberg, QLD

Big 10

Michigan: Chyra Evans, Freshman, Newcastle, NSW

Nebraska: Jaz Shelley, Junior, Moe, VIC

Isabelle Bourne, Junior, Canberra, ACT

Northwestern: Alana Goodchild, Freshman, Sydney, NSW

Purdue: Abbey Ellis, Senior, Melbourne, VIC

Rutgers: Mawot Mag, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Big West

California-Riverside: Wil Tattersall, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Lachlan Olbrich, Freshman, Adelaide, SA

Flynn Cameron, Graduate, Gold Coast, QLD

California-Santa Barbara: Taylor Mole, Junior, Hobart, TAS

Cal State-Fullerton: Gabi Vidmar, Junior, Adelaide, SA

Ruby MacDonald, Sophomore, Wollongong, NSW

Long Beach State: Casey Valenti Paea, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Courtney Murphy, Senior, Sunshine Coast, QLD

Hawai'i: Ryan Rapp, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Harry Rouhliadeff, Freshman, Brisbane, QLD

Meg Jefferson, Senior, Sydney, NSW

Colonial Athletic

College of Charleston: Reyne Smith, Sophomore, Ulverstone, TAS

Evan Kilminster, Fresman, Newcastle, NSW

Drexel: Chloe Hodges, Junior, Adelaide, SA

Elon: Max McKinnon, Freshman, Brisbane, QLD

Hofstra: Ally Knights, Junior, Geelong, VIC

James Madison: Kobe King-Hawea, Junior, Point Cook, VIC

Willian and Mary: Rebekah Frisby-Smith, Junior, Adelaide, SA

Conference USA

Charlotte: Tyler Fearne, RS-Freshman, Cairns, QLD

Texas-San Antonio: Lachlan Bofinger, Junior, Sydney, NSW

CORVALLIS, OREGON - DECEMBER 16: Lachlan Bofinger #11 of the UTSA Roadrunners shoots the ball during the second half against the Oregon State Beavers at Gill Coliseum on December 16, 2020 in Corvallis, Oregon.

Horizon League

Detroit: Jayden Stone, Junior, Perth, WA

Ivy League

Columbia: Kitty Henderson, Sophomore, North Curl Curl, NSW

Dartmouth: Allie Harland, Senior, Melbourne, VIC

Princeton: Leyi Adebayo, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Yale: Elles Van Der Maas, Junior, Sydney, NSW

Mid-American

Bowling Green: Elissa Brett, Senior, Adelaide, SA

Jasmine Fearne, Freshman, Cairns, QLD

Buffalo: Kayla Salmons, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Mid-Eastern

Coppin State: Daniel Titus, RS-Jr, Sydney, Victoria

CLEVELAND, OH - NOVEMBER 22: Coppin State Eagles forward Daniel Titus (24) is defended by Cleveland State Vikings guard Nathanael Jack (0) during the first half of the men's college basketball game between the Coppin State Eagles and Cleveland State Vikings on November 22, 2021, at the Wolstein Center in Cleveland, OH. (Photo by Frank Jansky/Icon Sportswire via Getty Images)

Missouri Valley

Evansville: Elly Morgan, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Kodie Myszka, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Indiana State: Ella Sawyer, Senior, Adelaide, SA

Natalia Lalic, Graduate, Adelaide, SA

Mountain West

Boise State: Dani Bayes, Freshman, Brisbane, QLD

Fresno State: Alannah Chatfield, Freshman, Melbourne, VIC

Nevada: Daniel Foster, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Utah State: Sean Bairstow, Senior, Brisbane, QLD

Wyoming: Tess Barnes, Sophomore, Gisborne, VIC

Grace Ellis, Junior, Brisbane, QLD

Northeastern Conference

St. Francis Brooklyn: Sheridan Kavanagh, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Bella Green, Junior, Perth, WA

Ella Ogier, Senior, Melbourne, VIC

Pac-12

Arizona State: Imogen Greenslade, Junior, Sydney, NSW

California: Kuany Kuany, Senior, Melbourne, VIC

UCLA: Izzy Anstey, RS-Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Oregon: Ahlise Hurst, Fifth year, Bendigo, VIC

USC: Harrison Hornery, Sophomore, Toowoomba, QLD

Stanford: Agnes Emma-Nnopu, Junior, Ocean Grove, VIC

Utah: Isabel Palmer, Junior, Newcastle, NSW

Kelsey Rees, Sophomore, Glenelg North, SA

Washington: Darcy Rees, Senior, Glenelg North, SA

Washington State: Ula Motuga, Fifth year, Logan, QLD

Emma Nankervis, Senior, Mount Eliza, VIC

Southeastern:

LSU: Last-Tear Poa, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Missouri: Sara-Rose Smith, Junior, VIC

Mizzou Tigers vs. Northwest Missouri State at Mizzou Arena in Columbia, Mo. on Wednesday, October 26, 2022. Jaydyn Isiminger/Mizzou Athletics

Mizzou Tigers vs. Northwest Missouri State at Mizzou Arena in Columbia, Mo. on Wednesday, October 26, 2022. Jaydyn Isiminger/Mizzou Athletics

Tennessee: Jessie Rennie, Senior, Bendigo, VIC

Southern

Mercer: Summah Evans, Junior, Cairns, QLD

Samford: Jaron Rillie, Sophomore, Sydney, NSW

Achor Achor, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Southland

Abilene Christian (Mens): Tobias Cameron, Graduate, Gold Coast, QLD

Yuot Gai, Senior, Melbourne, VIC

Hunter Jack Madden, Junior, Sydney, NSW

Houston Christian: Abbey Sutherland, Senior, Hamilton, VIC

Amy Cotton, Sophomore, North Adelaide, SA

Lauryn Mapusua, Graduate, Brisbane, QLD

Incarnate Word: Benjamin Griscti, Sophomore, Adelaide, SA

Chloe Stoerer, Junior, Wangratta, VIC

Northwestern State: Sharna Ayers, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Shelby Rayner, Junior, Ulverstone, TAS

Sunbelt

Louisiana-Monroe: Rhi Ockwell, Sophomore, Kilsyth, VIC

South Alabama: Marshall Kearing, Junior, Pinjarra, WA

Summit League

Denver: Emily Counsel, Junior, Perth, WA

Kansas City: Grace Graham, Freshman, Melbourne, VIC

North Dakota: Juliet Gordon, Graduate, Adelaide, SA

North Dakota State: Leah Mackenzie, Freshman, Melbourne, VIC

Georgia Baldwin, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

West Coast

Gonzaga: Eliza Hollingsworth, RS-Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Loyola Marymount: Keli Leaupepe, Senior, Melbourne, VIC

Pacific: Rosie Schweizer, RS-Junior, Canberra, ACT

Sam Ashby, Senior, Perth, WA

Portland: Tyler Robertson, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Jack Perry, Graduate, Melbourne, VIC

Bol Dengdit, Freshman, Melbourne, VIC

Keeley Frawley, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Haylee Andrews, Senior, Townsville, QLD

Emma Strelein, Sophomore, Perth, WA

Alex Fowler, Junior, Townsville, QLD

Emily Sewell, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Lucy Cochrane, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Maddi Condron, Sophomore, Woodend, VIC

Saint Mary's: Kyle Bowen, Senior, Perth, WA

Alex Ducas, Senior, Geraldton, WA

Harry Wessels, Freshman, Boddington, WA

Leia Hanafin, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Jade Krisome, RS-Senior, Brisbane, QLD

Hannah Rapp, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

San Fransisco: Josh Kunen, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Jessica McDowell-White, Senior, Brisbane, QLD

Amy Baum, Graduate, Melbourne, VIC

Santa Clara: Lara Edmanson, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Olivia Pollerd, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Tess Heal, Freshman, Melbourne, VIC

Jayde Cadee, Junior, Melbourne, VIC

Western Athletic

Sam Houston: Cameron Huefner, Sophomore, Adelaide, SA

Seattle: Brody Nunn, RS-Freshman, Melbourne, VIC

Kobe Williamson, Sophomore, Melbourne, VIC

Clancy Bird, RS-Freshman, Sydney, NSW

Madeline Phillips, Senior, Melbourne, VIC

Texas-Rio Grande Valley: Will Johnston, Sophomore, Sydney, NSW

California Baptist: Taran Armstrong, Sophomore, Burnie, TAS

Reed Nottage, Junior, Sydney, NSW

Tre Armstrong, Junior, Burnie, TAS

Keanu Rasmussen, Sophomore, Adelaide, SA

Jackson Harding, Freshman, Katherine, NT

Hunter Goodrick, Redshirt-Sophomore, Sydney, NSW

Georgia Kehoe, Graduate, Brisbane, QLD

Brittany Klaman, Graduate, Melbourne, VIC

Utah Tech: Chol Deng, Freshman, Sydney, NSW

Before you move on, why not give our Facebook page a like here? Or give our Twitter account a follow to keep up with our work here.